EGYPTIAN SANDALWOOD ESSENCE OIL
Part of the Ancient Pharoanic Chakra Healing System Modality and used by the Pharaohs in Ancient Egypt for clearing the 3rd Eye.
Is used in House of Ra’s Throat Chakra Spray and 3rd Eye Chakra Spray . eGYPTIAN Sandalwood Essence Oil is great fro anointing the 3rd Eye. Pure Sandalwood Essence can be found in either a resin which is much thicker than the essence oil .
One of the Essences Oils which was highly prized by the Egyptians and still to this day used in mediation ceremonies in many different religions
The oil of Sandalwood is used to anoint deities. In this way the fragrance which is emitted over time also helps to remind one of the spiritual realms. Sandalwood oil is one of the best fragrant aids to meditation. A drop or two can be applied to the forehead, the temples or rubbed between the eyebrows before beginning. In this way, it helps to set the stage and prepare the mind to begin its inward journey.
Pure Egyptian Sandalwood Essence Oil 100% pure highly concentrated Egyptian ESSENCE. Imported into Australia by Shezmu Oils. House of Ra is one of a handful of distributors in Australia supplying their oils. Shezmu Oils only source the best Egyptian Essences on the planet with a team of people on the ground in Egypt.
We place all our oils under our pyramid here at House of Ra and call the Ancient Egyptian Gods and Goddesses in to bless your oil.
Shezmu Oils are the same oils which are used by all the French perfumery companies which source their essences from the same Egyptian Supplier
Shezmu Oils are the only Australian Company currently importing these beautiful essences
Shezmu Oils is a sister company to My Egypt which is located in Mudgeeraba Queensland Australia.
EGYPTIAN SANDALWOOD ESSENCE OIL
Is perhaps best known in the west as a sweet, warm, rich and woody essential oil used as is for a body fragrance, and as an ingredient in fragrant products such as incense, perfumes, aftershaves and other cosmetics. But the story of sandalwood, the divine essence, goes much further. Egyptian Sandalwood Essence oil has been a part of the religious and spiritual traditions of Egypt since prehistory and has been effectively used in traditional medicine for thousands of years in many countries
Aromatherapy Use: Egyptian Sandalwood essence oil has a long history of use as a traditional medicine. It is part of traditional medical systems such as Egyptian, Chinese medicine and the Indian healing. It has been used in a wide variety of applications such as genital and urinary infections, digestive complaints, dry coughs, persistent coughs, throat irritations, laryngitis, nervous disorders, depression and anxiety. Sandalwood Essence Oil is used widely and effectively in skin care, being useful for dry, cracked and chapped skin, rashes and acne. It is suitable for all skin types and is non toxic.
Use in Perfumery: Egyptian Sandalwood essence oil is used extensively in natural perfumery as a harmonizing agent, base note and fixative. It helps to bring together other oils and adds a graceful aroma without taking away or overpowering other oils. It is a base note that helps to hold the scent of other lighter oils that tend to dissipate quickly. Sandalwood oil produces wonderful natural perfumes containing the essences of both plants combined in an almost magical way.
Spiritual Use: Egyptian Sandalwood essence oil is used in many different ways in the spiritual traditions of the East. It is considered beneficial for meditation and for calming and focusing the mind. It is used as incense in temples or on personal altars to remind us of the fragrant realms of the heavenly realms. Deities of various kinds are fashioned from Sandalwood, then installed in a shrine or temple or placed upon the home altar. Meditation beads or malas are made with Sandalwood in which a mantra or a personal prayer is repeated as the beads roll through the fingers.
The essence oil of Sandalwood is used to anoint deities. In this way the fragrance which is emitted over time also helps to remind one of the spiritual realms. Sandalwood oil is one of the best fragrant aids to meditation. A drop or two can be applied to the forehead, the temples or rubbed between the eyebrows before beginning. In this way, it helps to set the stage and prepare the mind to begin its inward journey.
It is also one of the Pharaonic Essences Oils and used in our 3rd Eye Chakra Spray